Find more about Weather in Glenwood, MN

(107.1) FM
KMGK

Studio/Office:  (320) 634-5358   Fax:  (320) 634-5359   Toll-free:  (800) 662-6067

The Listening Station is supported by
 The First National Bank of Osakis.


'Live' Streams

  • Broadband
  • Dial-up


Specials

Glenwood Lutheran Church - Holy Week

  • 2014-04-13 - 'Palm' Sunday
  • 2014-04-17 - 'Maundy' Thursday
  • 2014-04-18 - 'Good Friday'
  • 2014-04-20 - 'Easter Sunday'
  • 2014-11-26 - Thanksgiving service
  • 2014-12-03 - 1st Advent service
  • 2014-12-10 - Sunday School Christmas program
  • 2014-12-17 - Advent service
    •  
  • 2014-12-24 - Candlelight Service
    •  
Audio Streamed by the BroadWave Streaming Audio Server
by NCH Software.

 


Coaches Round-Up Archives

Fall, 2014

  • Saturday, August 30th
    1. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Volleyball Coach Kevin Weller
    2. Osakis Volleyball Coach Kirsten Wessel
    3. Minnewaska Football Coach Steve Hill
  • Saturday, September 6th
    1. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Football Coach Chris Moscho
    2. Osakis Football Coach Bill Infanger
    3. Minnewaska Girls' Tennis Coach Tara Reichmann
  • Saturday, September 13th
    1. Osakis Girls' Tennis Coach Ryan Maddock
    2. Minnewaska Volleyball Coach Linda Mills
  • Saturday, September 20th
    1. Osakis Cross Country Running Coach Justin Dahlheimer
    2. Alexandria Cross Country Running Coach Travis Hochhalter
  • Saturday, September 27th
    1. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Volleyball Coach Kevin Weller
    2. Osakis Volleyball Coach Kirsten Wessel
    3. Minnewaska-Morris-Benson Girls' Swimming & Diving Coach Linda Hoffmann
    4. Minnewaska Football Coach Steve Hill
  • Saturday, October 4th
    1. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Football Coach Chris Moscho
    2. Osakis Football Coach Bill Infanger
    3. Minnewaska Girls' Tennis Coach Tara Reichmann
  • Saturday, October 11th
    1. Osakis Cross Country Running Coach Justin Dahlheimer
    2. Minnewaska Volleyball Coach Tara Reichmann
  • Saturday, October 18th
    1. Osakis Girls' Tennis Coach Ryan Maddock
    2. Minnewaska-Morris-Benson Girls' Swimming & Diving Coach Linda Hoffmann
  • Saturday, October 25th
    1. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Volleyball Coach Kevin Weller
    2. Osakis Volleyball Coach Kirsten Wessel
    3. Minnewaska Football Coach Steve Hill
  • Saturday, November 1st
    1. Minnewaska Girls' Tennis Coach Tara Reichmann
  • Saturday, November 8th
    1. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Football Coach Chris Moscho
    2. Osakis Girls' Tennis Coach Ryan Maddock
    3. Minnewaska Volleyball Coach Linda Mills
  • Saturday, November 15th
    1. Osakis Cross Country Running Coach Justin Dahlheimer
    2. Alexandria Cross Country Running Coach Travis Hochhalter
    3. Minnewaska Football Coach Steve Hill
  • Saturday, November 22nd
    1. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Volleyball Coach Kevin Weller
    2. Osakis Volleyball Coach Kirsten Wessel
    3. Minnewaska-Morris-Benson Girls' Swimming & Diving Coach Linda Hoffmann