Find more about Weather in Glenwood, MN

(107.1) FM
KMGK

Studio/Office:  (320) 634-5358   Fax:  (320) 634-5359   Toll-free:  (800) 662-6067

The Listening Station is supported by
 The First National Bank of Osakis.


'Live' Streams

  • Broadband
  • Dial-up

Waterama Interviews

Waterama Queen Candidates - Mon.


Ashley Barnum; Katie Haus; Bridget Weaver

Waterama Queen Candidates - Tues.


Ariel Ostrander; Mackenzie Walsh

Waterama Queen Candidates - Wed.


Jordyn Roggenkamp; Lindsay Schmidt

Waterama Brass - Thurs.


Week of the Young Child - 2014

Karen Haus's Class

Broadband Streams

Tracks 1 - 20

Stephanie Thoen's class

Dialup Streams

Tracks 21 - 39


Specials

"Meet The 'State Class 'A'
Boys' Basketball' Champs"

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

The lineup:
  1. Justin Schmitz
  2. Billy Borgerding
  3. James Kuefler
  4. Brian Goodwin
  5. Trey & Tanner Heinsius
  6. Nick Benton
  7. Dalon Bitzan
  8. Zach Walz
  9. Jacob Tensen
  10. Alex Carroll
  11. Austin Trustheim
  12. Jordan Wosmek
  13. Alex Schumann
  14. David Rodgers


Broadband Streams


Dialup Streams

Glenwood Lutheran Church - Holy Week

  • 2014-04-13 - 'Palm' Sunday
    •  
  • 2014-04-17 - 'Maundy' Thursday
    •  
  • 2014-04-18 - 'Good Friday'
    •  
  • 2014-04-20 - 'Easter Sunday'
    •  
Audio Streamed by the BroadWave Streaming Audio Server
by NCH Software.

 


Coaches Round-Up Archives

Play List to right includes ALL Coaches Roundup interviews sorted by DATE. 

Please note: these interviews are not available for listening anytime KMGK Radio is featuring Minnesota Twins' Baseball, Minnesota Lynx WNBA Basketball, NDSU Bison Football, or during coverage of Minnesota Gopher Football, Basketball, or Hockey.  When those events are airing on KMGK, the player in the box to the right disappears.  We apologize for any inconvenience. 

  • Saturday, April 5th:
    • Bonus: Final interview of the season with Dave Montbriand, Coach of the State Champion BBE Boys' Basketball team
    • Osakis Fastpitch Softball Coach John Stigman
    • Minnewaska Fastpitch Softball Coach Steve Hoffmann
  • Saturday, April 12th:
    • Alexandria Baseball Coach Russ Hinrichs
    • Minnewaska Boys' Tennis Coach Tara Reichmann
  • Saturday, April 19th:
    • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Boys' Golf Coach Brad Goodwin
    • Osakis Baseball Coach Shad Schmidt
    • Minnewaska Boys' Track & Field Coach Steve Hill
  • Saturday, April 26th:
    • Osakis Track & Field Coach Lee Van Nyhuis
    • Alexandria Fastpitch Softball Coach Randy Albers
    • Minnewaska Baseball Coach Brian Gruber
  • Saturday, May 3rd:
    • Osakis Fastpitch Softball Coach John Stigman
    • Minnewaska Fastpitch Softball Coach Steve Hoffmann
  • Saturday, May 10th:
    • Osakis Golf Coach Steve Tax
    • Minnewaska Boys' Golf Co-Coach Ted Hill
  • Saturday, May 17th:
    • Osakis Baseball Coach Shad Schmidt
    • Alexandria Baseball Coach Russ Hinrichs
    • Minnewaska Boys' Track & Field Coach Steve Hill
  • Saturday, May 24th:
    • Osakis Track & Field Coach Lee Van Nyhuis
  • Saturday, May 31st:
    • Osakis Fastpitch Softball Coach John Stigman
    • Minnewaska Boys' Tennis Coach Tara Reichmann
  • Saturday, June 7th:
    • Minnewaska Baseball Coach Brian Gruber
  • Saturday, June 14th:
    • Osakis Baseball Coach Shad Schmidt
    • Alexandria Fastpitch Softball Coach Randy Albers
    • Minnewaska Fastpitch Softball Coach Steve Hoffmann
  • Saturday, June 21st:
    • Osakis Track & Field Coach Lee Van Nyhuis
    • Alexandria Baseball Coach Russ Hinrichs
    • Minnewaska Girls' Golf Coach Tony Janu