Find more about Weather in Glenwood, MN

(107.1) FM
KMGK

Studio/Office:  (320) 634-5358   Fax:  (320) 634-5359   Toll-free:  (800) 662-6067

Broadcast Schedule, 2014-15
Now available for Winter season.
***See below!***


with Game-tracker

'Live' Streams
  • Broadband
  • Dial-up
'Live' Audio
  • In the Time/Score column, the first time indicates the start of the pre-game, with the second time being game time.
    • Pre-game times are estimated times.
       
  • Teams that are highlighted in bold indicate the winner of that contest.
    • The score of the winning team is in bold, in the Time/Score column.
  • Event highlighted in red bold indicates a change or addition from the original broadcast schedule.
     
  • Events in red bold indicate a time change or event change from the original schedule.
Pre-game coverage, served by
Bella’s on Broadway
, will start approximately 15-30 minutes prior to
the start of the event.

and Listen for the
Bella's 'Dessert' Break of the Game...

Kadejan Market “Score” Contest

Play the Walk-In Closet / Décor Etc.
Famous Name game!
Schedule is subject to change, depending on weather and other factors.
Additional events may be added to this schedule.   Check back regularly, for updates.

Winter, 2014 POST-SEASON Schedule & Results

Date Sport Opponents Time/Score
Thursday, February 26th Boys' Basketball Minnewaska
vs. New London/Spicer
63-69
    Section 6AA Quarterfinal round
Saturday, February 28th Boys' Basketball Kimball Area vs. B-B-E
@ Little Falls
44-50
    Section 5A South-Quarterfinal round
Tuesday, March 4th Boys' Basketball B-B-E vs. Upsala
@ Little Falls
51-80
    Section 5A South-Semifinal round
Thursday, March 5th Girls' Basketball Minnewaska vs. Morris @ Morris
49-67
    Section 6AA First round
Saturday, March 7th Girls' Basketball Osakis vs. Staple Motley
@ St. Johns University
68-67
    Section 6AA Quarter-final round {Bracket}
Saturday, March 7th Girls' Basketball Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. East Central @ Pierz
69-47
    Section 5A Quarter-final round {Bracket}
Tuesday, March 10th Girls' Basketball Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. Kimbal @ New London-Spicer HS
52-48
    Section 5A Semi-final round {Bracket}
Friday, March 13th Girls' Basketball Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. Browerville @ Alexandria MN
50-52
    Section 5A Championship {Bracket}

Winter, 2014 Regular Season Schedule & Results

Date Sport Opponents Time/
Score
Tuesday, December 2nd Boys' Basketball Osakis vs. Bertha Hewitt
48-61
Thursday, December 4th Girls' Basketball Minnewaska vs. Sauk Centre
38-55
Friday, December 5th Boys' Basketball Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. Kimball
49-47
Tuesday, December 9th Boys' Basketball Minnewaska vs. Morris
57-68
Friday, December 12th Girls' Basketball Minnewaska @ Morris
35-61
Tuesday, December 16th Girls' Basketball Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. Rockford
80-67
Thursday, December 18th Boys' Basketball Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
vs. Holdingford
28-62
Monday, December 22nd Girls' Basketball Minnewaska vs. AC/GC 50-19
(Double-Header) Boys' Basketball Minnewaska vs. AC/GC 85-75
Tuesday, December 23rd Girls' Basketball Osakis vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
77-71
       
Saturday, January 3rd Girls' Basketball Minnewaska vs. Osakis
48-42
(Double-Header) Boys' Basketball Minnewaska vs. Osakis
62-37
Monday, January 5th Boys' Basketball Minnewaska vs. B-B-E
71-57
Tuesday, January 6th Boys' Basketball Minnewaska vs. Benson
64-46
Monday, January 12th Girls' Basketball Minnewaska vs. Paynesville
62-50
Tuesday, January 13th Boys' Basketball Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
vs. Maple Lake
46-73
Friday, January 16th Boys' Basketball Minnewaska @ AC/GC
60-63
(Double-Header) Girls' Basketball Minnewaska @ AC/GC
61-37
Tuesday, January 20th Girls Basketball Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
vs. Holdingford
61-45
Thursday, January 22nd Girls' Basketball Osakis vs. St. John's Prep
61-40
Friday, January 23rd Girls' Basketball Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
vs. Minnewaska
42-55
Monday, January 26th Boys' Basketball Osakis vs. Battle Lake
24-55
Thursday, January 29th Boys' Basketball Minnewaska vs. Sauk Centre
39-49
Friday, January 30th Girls' Basketball Minnewaska vs. BOLD
61-48
       
Tuesday, February 3rd Boys' Basketball Minnewaska @ Benson
65-53
Thursday, February 5th Girls' Basketball Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
vs. Maple Lake
60-47
Friday, February 6th Boys' Basketball Minnewaska @ Morris
35-45
Tuesday, February 10th Girls' Basketball Minnewaska @ Litchfield
44-57
(Double-Header) Boys' Basketball Minnewaska @ Litchfield
52-46
Thursday, February 12th Boys' Basketball Osakis vs. Sauk Centre
39-65
Friday, February 13th Boys' Basketball Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa @ Maple Lake
54-74
Tuesday, February 17th Girls' Basketball Minnewaska vs. Morris
53-63
Thursday, February 19th Boys' Basketball Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. Rockford
43-72
Friday, February 20th Girls' Basketball Minnewaska vs. W-C-A
68-60
Friday, February 27th Girls' Basketball Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. Pierz
70-39