Find more about Weather in Glenwood, MN

(107.1) FM
KMGK

Studio/Office:  (320) 634-5358   Fax:  (320) 634-5359   Toll-free:  (800) 662-6067

Broadcast Schedule, 2014-15
Now available for Fall season.
***See below!***

Click on MSBN to get internet audio streams of Our Sports broadcasts.


with Game-tracker

'Live' Streams
  • Broadband
  • Dial-up
Listen 'Live'


Listen 'Archived'
  • In the Time/Score column, the first time indicates the start of the pre-game, with the second time being game time.
    • Pre-game times are estimated times.
       
  • Teams that are highlighted in bold indicate the winner of that contest.
    • The score of the winning team is in bold, in the Time/Score column.
  • Event highlighted in red bold indicates a change or addition from the original broadcast schedule.
     
  • Events in red bold indicate a time change or event change from the original schedule.
Pre-game coverage, served by Bella’s on Broadway,
will start approximately 15-30 minutes prior to the start of the event.
Schedule is subject to change, depending on weather and other factors.
Additional events may be added to this schedule.   Check back regularly, for updates.


Fall, 2014 POST-SEASON Schedule

Date Opponents Time/Score
Look for more information coming in October!
     

Fall, 2014 Schedule & Results

Date Sport Opponents Time/Score
Friday, August 29th Football Minnewaska @ Sauk Centre 6:30/7:00
Friday, September 5th Football West Central Area @ Osakis 6:30/7:00
Thursday, September 11th Volleyball Osakis @ Long Prairie 7:00/7:15
Friday, September 12th Football Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa @ Kimball 6:30/7:00
Thursday, September 18th Volleyball Minnewaska @ Paynesville 7:00/7:15
Friday, September 19th Football Osakis @ Wadena-Deer Creek 6:30/7:00
Tuesday, September 23rd Volleyball BOLD @ Minnewaska 7:00/7:15
Thursday, September 25th Volleyball Benson @ Minnewaska 7:00/7:15
Friday, September 26th Football Minnewaska @ Montevideo 6:30/7:00
Monday, September 29th Volleyball Minnewaska @ Montevideo 7:00/7:15
Tuesday, September 30th Volleyball Sauk Centre vs. BBE @ Brooten 6:45/7:00
Friday, October 3rd Football Minnewaska @ Paynesville 6:30/7:00
Monday, October 6th Volleyball Osakis @ Minnewaska 7:00/7:15
Tuesday, October 7th Volleyball Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa @ Osakis 7:00/7:15
Thursday, October 9th Volleyball Maple Lake vs. BBE @ Brooten 6:45/7:00
Friday, October 10th Football Maple Lake vs. BBE @ Belgrade 6:30/7:00
Wednesday, October 15th Football Minnewaska vs. YME
@ Granite Falls
6:30/7:00