Click for Glenwood, Minnesota ForecastKMGK- 107.1 -FM
 Office:  (320) 634-5358
 Fax:  (320) 634-5359
 Toll-free:  (800) 662-6067
 Email:  traffic@kmgk1071.com

This Site optimized for Screen Resolution of

1024x768 Zoom Level 100% or 1280x768 Zoom Level 125%

Fall Broadcast Schedule, 2013

Click on the headphone icon () to get an internet audio stream of the broadcasts.

  • In the Time/Score column, the first time indicates the start of the pregame, with the second time being game time.
    • Pregame times are estimated times.
  • Teams that are highlighted in bold indicate the winner of that contest.
    • The score of the winning team is in bold, in the Time/Score column.
  • Event highlighted in red bold indicates a change or addition from the original broadcast schedule.

Schedule is subject to change, depending on weather and other factors.
Additional events may be added to this schedule.   Check back regularly, for updates.


Fall 2013 Schedule & Results

Date Sport Opponents Time/Score
Friday, August 30th Football Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity vs. BBE
@ Belgrade
29-42
Thursday, September 5th Volleyball Kimball vs. BBE @ Brooten  0-3
Friday, September 6th Football Minnewaska vs. BOLD @ Olivia  7-17
Thursday, September 12th Volleyball Melrose @ Minnewaska  3-0
Friday, September 13th Football Osakis vs. Upsala/Swanville @ Upsala  8-34
Thursday, September 19th Volleyball Minnewaska @ Paynesville  3-2
Friday, September 20th Football Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted vs. BBE
@ Belgrade
14-27
Monday, September 23rd Volleyball Minnewaska @ Osakis  0-3
Tuesday, September 24th Girls' Soccer Alexandria @ Sartell  2-1
Friday, September 27th Football Minnewaska @ Montevideo 34-6
Monday, September 30th Volleyball Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
@ Minnewaska
 2-3
Tuesday, October 1st Volleyball Osakis @ Upsala  3-2
Thursday, October 3rd Volleyball Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa @ Maple Lake  1-3
Friday, October 4th Football Minnewaska @ Sauk Centre 34-13
Monday, October 7th Boys' Soccer St. Cloud Apollo @ Alexandria
(at Citizen's Field)
 1-0
Monday, October 7th Girls' Soccer St. Cloud Apollo @ Alexandria
(at Citizen's Field)
 0-3
Tuesday, October 8th Volleyball Minnewaska vs. Morris/C-A @ Morris  0-3
Thursday, October 10th Volleyball Rocori @ Alexandria  0-3
Friday, October 11th Football Long Prairie-Grey Eagle @ Osakis 18-12
Wednesday, October 16th Football Minnewaska @ Paynesville 13-42
Monday, October 21st Volleyball Browerville @ Osakis
(Prairie Conference
Championship Playoff)
 0-3

Back-Up
 

PLAYOFF Schedule

Date Opponents Time/Score
Sport
Girls' Soccer: Section 8A Tournament [bracket]
Saturday,
October 12th
Fergus Falls @ Alexandria
(Quarterfinal)
(Alex wins, 3-2 in the
PK shoot-out)
1-1
Tuesday,
October 15th
Sartell @ Alexandria
(Semifinal)
 3-2
Football: Section 5AA Tournament
Tuesday,
October 22nd
Sauk Centre vs. Minnewaska
@ Big Cat Stadium, Morris
(Quarterfinal)
40-7
Volleyball: Section 3AA Tournament
Friday,
October 25th
Minnewaska vs.
New London-Spicer
@ New London
(First Round)
 1-3
Football: Section 4A Tournament [bracket]
Saturday,
October 26th
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
vs. BBE @ Belgrade
(Semifinal)
22-26
Friday,
November 1st
Lester Prairie/
Holy Trinity

vs. BBE @ Sauk Centre
(Championship Game)
29-12
Volleyball: Section 5A Tournament [bracket]
Tuesday,
October 29th
Bertha-Hewitt vs. BBE
@ Long Prairie
(Quarterfinal)
 0-3
Thursday,
October 31st
Royalton vs. BBE @ Pierz
(Semifinal)
 1-3
Saturday,
November 2nd
Nevis vs. BBE @ Pierz
(Championship Match)
 3-0