Click for Glenwood, Minnesota ForecastKMGK- 107.1 -FM
 Office:  (320) 634-5358
 Fax:  (320) 634-5359
 Toll-free:  (800) 662-6067
 Email:  traffic@kmgk1071.com

This Site optimized for Screen Resolution of

1024x768 Zoom Level 100% or 1280x768 Zoom Level 125%

Broadcast Schedule, 2013-14

Click on MSBN to get internet audio streams of Our Sports broadcasts.

  • 'Live' Broadband Stream
  • 'Live' Dial-Up Stream
  • In the Time/Score column, the first time indicates the start of the pre-game, with the second time being game time.
    • Pre-game times are estimated times.
  • Events in red bold indicate a time change or event change from the original schedule.
  • Teams that are highlighted in bold indicate the winner of that contest.
    • The score of the winning team is in bold, in the Time/Score column.
  • Event highlighted in red bold indicates a change or addition from the original broadcast schedule.
High School Sports Broadcast Schedule on KMGK
Pre-game coverage, served by Bella’s on Broadway,
will start approximately 15-30 minutes prior to the start of the event.
 

Schedule is subject to change, depending on weather and other factors.
Additional events may be added to this schedule.   Check back regularly, for updates.


Spring 2014 Schedule & Results

Date Sport Opponents Time/Score
Thursday, April 10th Fastpitch Softball Minnewaska vs. Yellow Medicine East
@ Granite Falls
 6-2
Monday, April 14th Baseball BOLD @ Minnewaska
(game postponed, due to cold weather. Rescheduled for Monday, April 21st)
 
Thursday, April 17th Fastpitch Softball Osakis @ Minnewaska 4:15/4:30
Monday, April 21st Baseball Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa @ Pierz 4:15/4:30
Tuesday, April 22nd Fastpitch Softball Fergus Falls @ Alexandria (Game 1 of DH) 3:45/4:00
Tuesday, April 22nd Fastpitch Softball Alexandria vs. Fergus Falls @ Alexandria
(Game 2 of DH)
5:30/5:45
Thursday, April 24th Baseball Minnewaska @ Osakis 4:15/4:30
Friday, April 25th Fastpitch Softball Minnewaska @ Melrose 4:45/5:00
Tuesday, April 29th Fastpitch Softball Sauk Centre @ Minnewaska 4:45/5:00
Thursday, May 1st Baseball Sauk Rapids-Rice @ Alexandria 6:45/7:00
Friday, May 2nd Baseball Minnewaska @ Albany 4:45/5:00
Monday, May 5th Baseball Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa @ Holdingford 4:15/4:30
Tuesday, May 6th Baseball Osakis vs. St. John's Prep @ St. Joseph 4:45/5:00
Thursday, May 8th Baseball Brainerd @ Alexandria 4:45/5:00
Friday, May 9th Baseball Osakis @ Browerville 4:45/5:00
Monday, May 12th Fastpitch Softball Osakis @ Upsala 4:45/5:00
Thursday, May 15th Baseball Montevideo @ Minnewaska 4:45/5:00
       

Back-Up / Fall 2013 Results / Winter 2013-14 Results


Spring, 2014 PLAYOFF Schedule

Date Opponents Time/Score
Sport