Click for Glenwood, Minnesota ForecastKMGK- 107.1 -FM
 Office:  (320) 634-5358
 Fax:  (320) 634-5359
 Toll-free:  (800) 662-6067
 Email:  traffic@kmgk1071.com

This Site optimized for Screen Resolution of

1024x768 Zoom Level 100% or 1280x768 Zoom Level 125%

Day, Date Sporting event Match-up Winner Hometown
August 30, 2012 Football Osakis vs. KMS Stanley Sivertson Terrace
August 31, 2012 Football Minnewaska vs. Morris/Chokio-Alberta Cheryl Kleven Glenwood
September 6, 2012 Volleyball Minnewaska vs. Morris/Chokio-Alberta Tait Blair Glenwood
September 7, 2012 Football B-B-E vs. Kimball Wayne Kiefler Elrosa
September 13, 2012 Girls' Soccer Alexandria vs. Sauk Rapid-Rice Gerald Hagen Glenwood
September 14, 2012 Football Minnewaska vs. AC/GC no winner
September 20, 2012 Boys' Soccer Fergus Falls vs. Alexandria no winner
September 21, 2012 Football Minnewaska vs. Lac qui Parle Valley Lee Sorenson Glenwood
September 27, 2012 Volleyball Minnewaska vs. BOLD Cheryl Kleven Glenwood
September 28, 2012 Football Wadena-Deer Creek vs. Osakis Sandy Cooley Glenwood
October 2, 2012 Volleyball Minnewaska vs. Paynesville Darlene Amundson Bemidji
October 4, 2012 Volleyball Maple Lake vs. B-B-E Al Bragelmon Belgrade
October 5, 2012 Football Bemidji vs. Alexandria Lou Ann Moen Glenwood
October 8, 2012 Volleyball B-B-E vs. Osakis Darlene Gruber Belgrade
October 9, 2012 Volleyball Alexandria vs. Sartell Keith Nygaard Starbuck
October 11, 2012 Volleyball B-B-E vs. Pierz Andy Hadley Belgrade
October 12, 2012 Football Minnewaska vs. Benson no winner
October 15, 2012 Volleyball Osakis vs. Minnewaska no winner
October 16, 2012 Girls' Soccer Alexandria vs. East Grand Forks Don Kleine Alexandria
October 17, 2012 Football Eden Valley Watkins vs. B-B-E Tucker Cebula Belgrade
October 18, 2012 Girls' Soccer Alexandria vs. Sartell no winner  
October 23, 2012 Football Yellow Medicine East vs. Minnewaska Ruth Nelson Starbuck
October 25, 2012 Girls' Soccer Alexandria vs. The Blake School no winner  
October 26, 2012 Volleyball Minnewaska vs. Long Prairie Judy French Osakis
October 27, 2012 Football Paynesville vs. Minnewaska Pam Hoeper Glenwood
October 30, 2012 Volleyball Bertha-Hewitt vs. B-B-E Jana Zenner Glenwood
November 1, 2012 Volleyball Upsala vs. B-B-E Arlene Danielson Villard
Novemeber 2, 2012 Football Minnewaska vs. BOLD Terriann Harste Glenwood
November 3, 2012 Football B-B-E vs. AC/GC no winner
November 3, 2012 Volleyball Nevis vs. B-B-E no winner  
         
November 27, 2012 Girls' Basketball Paynesville vs. Minnewaska Lee Sorenson Glenwood
November 29, 2012 Girls' Basketball Morris/Chokio-Alberta vs. Osakis Kathy Kinney Villard
November 30, 2012 Boys' Basketball KMS vs. AC/GC no winner  
November 30, 2012 Boys' Basketball West Central Area vs. B-B-E Liz Weidauer Starbuck
December 1, 2012 Boys' Basketball West Central Area vs. K-M-S Lou Ann Kiefer Brooten
December 1, 2012 Boys' Basketball AC/GC vs. B-B-E no winner
December 4, 2012 Boys' Basketball Minnewaska vs. New London-Spicer Frank Pladson Glenwood
December 6, 2012 Girls' Basketball Minnewaska vs. Morris/Chokio-Alberta Michelle Koubsky Glenwood
December 7, 2012 Boys' Basketball Morris/Chokio-Alberta vs. Minnewaska Sandy Cooley Glenwood
December 11, 2012 Girls' Basketball Alexandria vs. St. Cloud Apollo Stanley Sivertson Terrace
December 13, 2012 Girls' Basketball Willmar vs. Alexandria no winner
December 13, 2012 Boys' Basketball Willmar vs. Alexandria Judy Hendricks Morris
December 17, 2012 Girls' Basketball Osakis vs. B-B-E no winner
December 18, 2012 Girls' Basketball Minnewaska vs. St. John's Prep Kyle Thompson Glenwood
December 20, 2012 Boys' Basketball Detroit Lakes vs. Alexandria Cheryl Kleven Glenwood
December 21, 2012 Boys' Basketball B-B-E vs. Minnewaska Josh Beecher Alexandria
December 28, 2012 Boys' Basketball Minnewaska vs. Long Priarie no winner
December 29, 2012 Boys' Basketball Battle Lake vs. Osakis no winner
January 3, 2013 Wrestling Osakis vs. Browerville Kim Joos Glenwood
January 4, 2013 Girls' Basketball AC/GC vs. Minnewaska Jerald Hagen Glenwood
January 4, 2013 Boys' Basketball Litchfield vs. Minnewaska no winner
January 7, 2013 Boys' Basketball B-B-E vs. Ashby Glen Miller Brooten
January 8, 2013 Girls' Basketball Minnewaska vs. B-B-E no winner
January 10, 2013 Wrestling Minnewaska vs. Morris/Chokio-Alberta Eunice Blair Glenwood
January 12, 2013 Boys' Basketball Alexandria vs. Big Lake no winner
January 15, 2013 Wrestling Minnewaska vs. B-B-E Gerald Rau Glenwood
January 18, 2013 Girls' Basketball Fergus Falls vs. Alexandria no winner
January 19, 2013 Girls' Basketball Osakis vs. Minnewaska Ruth Nelson Starbuck
January 22, 2013 Boys' Basketball B-B-E vs. Pierz no winner
January 24, 2013 Wrestling Alexandria vs. Sartell Kieth Nygaard Starbuck
January 25, 2013 Boys' Basketball Minnewaska vs. Benson no winner
January 28, 2013 Girls' Basketball Minnewaska vs. Sauk Centre no winner
January 29, 2013 Girls' Hockey Alexandria vs. St. Cloud no winner
January 29, 2013 Boys' Hockey Alexandria vs. St. Cloud Lee Sorenson Glenwood
January 31, 2013 Boys' Basketball B-B-E vs. Melrose no winner
February 1, 2013 Girls' Basketball Morris/Chokio-Alberta vs. Minnewaska Cheryl Kleven Glenwood
February 2, 2013 Boys' Basketball Osakis vs. Minnwaska Linda Larson Glenwood
February 4, 2013 Girls' Basketball Upsala vs. Osakis Stanley Sivertson Jr. Terrace
February 5, 2013 Boys' Basketball Minnewaska vs. Morris/Chokio-Alberta Sandy Cooley Glenwood
February 7, 2013 Girls' Basketball Minnewaska vs. Lac qui Parle Valley Ruth Nelson Glenwood
February 9, 2013 Girls' Basketball Hancock vs. Minnewaksa no winner
February 9, 2013 Boys' Basketball Hancock vs. Minnewaska Joe Alexander Glenwood
February 11, 2013 Girls' Basketball B-B-E vs. Holdingford no winner
February 12, 2013 Wrestling Minnewaska vs. Howard Lake Waverly Winsted Randy Olson Brooten
February 15, 2013 Wrestling B-B-E vs. Kimball Tait Blair Glenwood
February 16, 2013 Wrestling Alexandria vs. Sartell Jason Schultz Osakis
February 16, 2013 Wrestling Alexandria vs. Moorhead no winner
February 19, 2013 Boys' Basketball Minnewaska vs. Paynesville Josh Beecher Alexandria
February 22, 2013 Boys' Basketball Pierz vs. B-B-E no winner
February 25, 2013 Girls' Basketball Wheaton/Herman vs. B-B-E Stanley Sivertson Terrace
February 28, 2013 Girls' Basketball Minnewaska vs. Litchfield no winner
March 1, 2013 Boys' Basketball Eden Valley-Watkins vs. Minnewaska Jacob Beecher West Fargo
March 2, 2013 Girls' Basketball Osakis vs. St. John'l University Patrick Stier Osakis
March 7, 2013 Boys' Basketball Minnewaska vs. Eden Valley-Watkins Terriann Harste Glenwood
March 8, 2013 Girls' Basketball Alexandria vs. Fergus Falls Mike Rand Brandon
March 9, 2013 Boys' Basketball Wheaton/Herman vs. B-B-E Cheryl Kleven Glenwood
March 11, 2013 Boys' Basketball Alexandria vs. Fergus Falls Todd Beecher Lowry
         
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

  • Related resources

Back-Up

  • Fall season
    • 22 out of 30
  • Winter season
    • 37 out of 57
  • Spring season